Candy-stores

Order the best Candy-stores near San Jose, CA

Best Candy-stores Restaurants Nearby in San Jose

Starbucks

Starbucks

4.6
(1k+)
• Coffee • Cafe
$0 delivery fee • 9.2 mi • 40 min
Farther away (+$2.99 fee)
"I love their lattes! So delicious! Everyone should get one! I will keep ordering them!"
"La bebida llegó sin hielo , ni color tenía , ni la fruta y un vaso llegó roto eso no se miraba nada bien."
Caffè Latte
Our dark, rich espresso balanced with steamed milk and a light layer of foam. A perfect milk-forward warm-up.
$7.21
Butter Croissant
Classic butter croissant with soft, flaky layers and a golden-brown crust. –VEGETARIAN
$5.05
Bacon, Gouda & Egg Sandwich
Our classic breakfast sandwich has 18g of protein with sizzling applewood-smoked bacon, Parmesan cage-free egg frittata and melted aged Gouda on an artisan roll.
$7.21
Chocolate Croissant
Two generous pieces of chocolate wrapped in a butter croissant with soft, flaky layers and a golden-brown crust. –VEGETARIAN
$5.67
Peet's Coffee

Peet's Coffee

4.7
(6k+)
• Coffee • Dessert
$0 delivery fee • 1.4 mi • 25 min
Trending
"The Iced Chai Latte with whipped cream is so good!! The Bacon, Spinach & Swiss Frittata only came with one which was surprising but it was big and tasted pretty good, so I'm not mad. "
"$500 dollars for a handful of nuts and dried fruits... besides that the coffee was good but the croissant was old and hard :("
Caffe Latte
This coffee house favorite adds silky steamed milk to shots of rich espresso, finished with a layer of foam.
$6.82
Bacon Cheddar Brioche
Smoky bacon, aged cheddar and homestyle egg on a buttery brioche bun.
$6.19
Iced Caramel Macchiato
Rich, buttery caramel, concentrated and intense ristretto shots of espresso, and hint of vanilla over ice.
$7.39
White Chocolate Mocha
The traditional mocha’s blonde cousin. The sweet indulgence of white chocolate blends smoothly with espresso.
$7.39
Rainbow Donuts

Rainbow Donuts

4.7
(200+)
• American • Donut Shop
$0 delivery fee • 3.2 mi • 29 min
"The Vietnamese Ice Coffee 16oz was very smooth an delicious. The French Cruller was soft and also delicious."
"Amazing and fresh donuts some of the best I have had in a long time! Not greasy or dry like some are!"
Bars
Powder, cinnamon, glaze.
$3.49
Egg with Cheese Bagel (Meat Optional)
Old fashion Donut Plain, Glaze, chocolate, Maple
$8.84
A Dozen Glaze donut Hole
A random assortment of 12 delicious Raised, Old Fashioned and Cake donuts in a box. Donuts will vary between orders.
$4.59
Dozen Donuts
French Cruller Donut Glaze, Chocolate Covered, Maple Covered, Strawberry Covered
$25.65
Krispy Kreme

Krispy Kreme

4.8
(2k+)
• Donuts • Breakfast
$0 delivery fee • 4.2 mi • 22 min
"Two dozen refridgerated, stale donuts. $60 Straight in the trash. "
"Late and sloppy! All different sizes, icing is done wrong on so many of them. Underbaked too. "
Classic Assorted Dozen
An assortment of our classic doughnuts including (2) Original Glazed®, (2) Chocolate Iced, (2) Strawberry Iced with Sprinkles, (2) Chocolate Iced Kreme™ Filled, (2) Original Glazed® Raspberry Filled, & (2) Chocolate Iced with Sprinkles.
$25.36
Original Glazed® Dozen
A dozen of our iconic Original Glazed® Doughnuts.
$22.91
Build Your Own Dozen
Your choice of any dozen assorted doughnuts.
$31.64
Bottled Chocolate Milk
Bottled Chocolate Milk
$4.46
Manley’s Donuts

Manley’s Donuts

4.7
(500+)
• Bakery • Donuts
$0 delivery fee • 3.0 mi • 25 min
"The Sausage Egg Cheese was Amazing and sooooo good I was suprised on how big it was the croissant was just so good crunchy def will be ordering more often now "
"Much more expensive than their other locations, they also ignore your substitutions after even paying more. The 2 other locations charge significantly less."
1 Dozen Donut Holes
Glazed Donut Holes
$4.83
1 Dozen Regular Donuts Mix ( 12 Regular )
Mixture of Raised, Cake & Old fashion donuts.
$22.99
Half Dozen Donut ( 6 Regular )
Mixture of Raised, Cake & Old fashion donuts.
$13.97
Twist
Choice; Glaze, Sugar, Chocolate or Maple
$3.48
Taco Bell

Taco Bell

4.5
(5k+)
• Mexican • Fast Food
$0 delivery fee • 2.2 mi • 21 min
"I ordered the Meal for 4 and the Chicken Quesadilla . The food was delicious and plentiful. I was able to share a meal with my co-workers. They, too appreciated the food received and how good it tasted. We will be ordering from Taco Bell again. Thank you!"
"My potatoes n the bowl were old dark and looked like they were rewarmed a couple of times unhappy ! had them before and they never looked this bad . as for my tacos the corn tort just fell apart when i tried to pick it up maybe it had so much lettuce and about a half of tea spoon of cheese sorry unhappy with this order . i buy a lot from taco bell but not this time thank u "
Bean Burrito
A warm flour tortilla filled with refried beans, Red Sauce, diced onions, and shredded cheddar cheese. Item is lacto-ovo, allowing for dairy & egg consumption. Preparation methods may lead to cross contact with meat. See ta.co for full details. (360 cal.)
$3.78
Crunchwrap Supreme®
A warm flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, warm Nacho Cheese sauce, a crispy tostada shell, lettuce, diced tomatoes, and reduced-fat sour cream folded into our signature Crunchwrap form and grilled to go (530 cal.)
$8.99
Chicken Quesadilla
A large flour tortilla filled with a blend of mozzarella, pepperjack, and cheddar cheeses, grilled, marinated all-white-meat chicken, Creamy Jalapeño sauce, and grilled to perfection. (490 cal.)
$8.69
Nachos BellGrande®
Warm-and-crispy tortilla chips with seasoned beef, refried beans, diced tomatoes, warm Nacho Cheese sauce, and reduced-fat sour cream. (730 cal.)
$9.06
Jack in the Box

Jack in the Box

4.3
(3k+)
• Fast Food • Burgers
$0 delivery fee • 2.3 mi • 29 min
20% off on $20+
"Very disappointing. Paying over $10 per sandwich for portions this small is hard to justify. The Classic Smashed Jack had a very small patty, and the Spicy Chicken sandwich was bland with very little tomato. The photos speak for themselves. Fast food prices have gone up, but the portion sizes and quality have gone in the opposite direction. Definitely not worth the money. Classic Smashed Jack™ Jack's Spicy Chicken®"
"Best jack in the east side hands down neither story road or Tully road come close I ordered late night and these Two Tacos were so crunchy and the Build Your Own Munchie Meal was great as well iglt the jack spicy chicken and it was so crispy and still hot Large Curly Fries were good too "
Build Your Own Munchie Meal
Pick between 1 of 4 different entrees, 2 sides and a drink to create your own Munchie Meal. We believe in the freedom of choice. 2010 calories.
$16.93
Large Seasoned Curly Fries
Perfectly seasoned, crispy curly fries. The type of item you're supposed to share, but we both know how this is going to go. 480 calories.
$5.86
8pc Chicken Nuggets
Some days call for strips, others for a sandwich, and others for warm, tender chicken nuggets like these. In other words: we got you. 380 calories.
$6.24
Large French Fries
Lightly salted, real potatoes fried to crispy perfection and served hot. The absolutely classic, perfect accompaniment to everything else on this menu. 550 calories.
$5.49
Yum Yum Donuts

Yum Yum Donuts

4.4
(1k+)
• American • Donut Shop
$0 delivery fee • 3.3 mi • 27 min
"It was my first time ordering from this place. I was surprised when I saw a big donut. I was so happy!! They send me varieties of flavors and they are interesting. The donut was big and soft. I ordered another one the next day and I cannot wait to try more of their flavors. I will try their jellies next time. I saw in their ad that they are open 24 hours a day. "
"Some of the donuts seemed old and dry. the filled donuts were extremely sour and tasted rotten. portion was great but taste and quality very lacking this time around.We were very disappointed. I don't think any of these were fresh."
HALF DOZEN DONUTS BUILD YOUR OWN
Mix and match 6 of your favorites to create the perfect box. Choose from our Original Glazed, colorful Sprinkles, classic Twists, hearty Bars, and our decadent Filled donuts. Hand-picked by you, packed fresh by us. *Please note that donut availability may vary and donut selection is not guaranteed.
$12.5
DOZEN DONUTS BUILD YOUR OWN
Always 14 in our dozen! The ultimate variety pack, mix and match 14 of your favorites to create the perfect box. Choose from our Original Glazed, colorful Sprinkles, classic Twists, hearty Bars, and our decadent Filled donuts. Hand-picked by you, packed fresh by us. *Please note that donut availability may vary and donut selection is not guaranteed.
$22.75
14 GLAZED DONUT HOLES
14 of our light and fluffy glazed donut holes.
$4.49
HOT TURKEY AVOCADO
Thinly sliced turkey breast served with crispy bacon and fresh avocado slices, topped with melted jack cheese on your choice of bagel.
$11.86
Subway

Subway

4.6
(1k+)
• Salad • Snacks
$0 delivery fee • 2.3 mi • 23 min
"I've ordered from 8 different locations and this one is by far the best one . They have fresh bread, they aren't greedy with the meat if you know what I mean . They always get my order correct and wrap and fold my sandwich properly and tight where no food falls as soon as I open the packaging . Garry is the goat and he never chalks it . If you guys are looking to order from subway in San Jose this is the location. They'll leave u full and pleased . 10/10"
"Made to perfection ! Love my BMT! Buy one get one free ? Can't beat that !"
Oven-Roasted Turkey
Oven-roasted Turkey, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions & mayo served on our freshly baked Artisan Italian bread.
$12.52
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki®
Tender Grilled chicken, American cheese, Sweet Onion Teriyaki sauce, lettuce, tomatoes & onions served on our freshly baked Hearty Multigrain bread.
$12.46
B.M.T.®
Spicy Pepperoni, Genoa salami, ham, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions & mayo served on our freshly baked Artisan Italian bread.
$11.8
Tuna
100% wild caught Tuna salad, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & onions served on our freshly baked Artisan Italian bread.
$12.74
Tasty Donut

Tasty Donut

4.5
(60+)
• American • Coffee
$0 delivery fee • 6.4 mi • 32 min
"I ordered some breakfast sandwiches. They were tasty, hearty, filling and an exceptional value for the large portions. My only complaint is the bacon is not crispy. It's flabby and not fully cooked. I had to remove it. The ham was wonderful and eggs are fluffy."
"The donuts were all pretty good so the negative review is only for the breakfast sandwich. I ordered sausage, egg and cheese croissant. The croissant had a nice flavor but the sandwich was ruined by a ton of mayo slathered all over this thing. Never had mayo on my breakfast sandwich. It became a gooey mess. Don't recommend. Just stick to the donuts"
Sausage, Bacon, Egg & Cheese
Sausage, bacon, egg, and cheese nestled in your choice of bagel, croissant, white, wheat, or sourdough bread.
$10.27
Turkey, Egg & Cheese
Turkey, egg, and cheese sandwich with your choice of bagel, croissant, white, wheat, or sourdough bread.
$10.45
Assorted Dozen Donuts (Raised, Cake, Devil's Food, Blueberry, Old Fashion)
Assorted dozen donuts featuring raised, cake, devil's food, blueberry, and old fashion. Options for half or full dozen.
$17.07
Dozen Donut Hole Custard Filled
Custard-filled donut holes. Options: 1/2 dozen or dozen.
$6.27
Rose Cafe & Donuts

Rose Cafe & Donuts

4.8
(7k+)
• Breakfast • Donuts
$0 delivery fee • 6.8 mi • 28 min
"Food was delicious. Burrito was packed with meat. Loved every bite and the pico to die for .. great recommendation from a friend."
"Great #7. Breakfast Burrito, I was worried when I saw how big it was wrapped in a way that every bite is good. The hashbrowns are actually crispy and taste like potatoes, the bacon was also crispy, very fluffy eggs, and really fresh, non processed tasting ham"
#7. Breakfast Burrito
2 eggs, hash brown, ham, bacon, sausage, cheddar cheese, and monterey jack cheese. served with homemade salsa
$14.81
#0. Steak Burrito
2 eggs, hash brown, steaks, cheddar cheese, monterey jack cheese. served with homemade salsa
$14.68
#21. Eggs, (Ham, bacon, or sausage) Cheese
12 donuts hole
$9.16
#10. Veggie Burrito
2 slices of French toast, 1 pancake, 2 eggs, and choice of meat (ham, bacon, sausage).
$14.62
Q Baking Corner

Q Baking Corner

4.7
(400+)
• Bakery • Donuts
$0 delivery fee • 6.7 mi • 32 min
Wallet-Friendly
"They waited until I got there to package my order to keep them fresh and crisp. The pate chauds were delicious!"
"The Vietnamese Ice coffee with Salted cheese cream was well made and hit just right. The Pate Chaud Chicken, and Pate Chaud Pork meat pie, were really tasty and really happy with the ratio of meat and breading. The Coffee Pandan Flan Jello was okay, pretty designs though."
Pate Chaud Pork meat pie,
Golden-baked pastry filled with seasoned pork,
$2.81
Cassava Cake/ Yuka / Khoai Mì Nướng
A delightful contrast of crispy outer layer and chewy, mochi-like interior with coconut and condensed milk flavor
$7.84
Banana Pudding / Banh Chuoi Nuong
Refreshing and delicious flan cheese layer with either Coffee or Pandan flavor jelly
$7.78
Pate Chaud Chicken,
Vanilla, pistachio, caramel, raspberry, lemon chocolate
$2.78

San Jose Candy-stores Delivery FAQs

Is Candy-stores delivery available near me in San Jose?

Yes, Candy-stores delivery is available near you in San Jose through DoorDash. Enter your address in the DoorDash app or website to find the best Candy-stores options available for delivery near you.

Where can I find the best Candy-stores delivery near me in San Jose?

To find the best Candy-stores delivery near you in San Jose, look for restaurants with high ratings and user reviews on DoorDash. You can filter by ratings to see the top-rated Candy-stores spots near you.

Where can I find cheap Candy-stores near me in San Jose?

For affordable Candy-stores delivery near you in San Jose, DoorDash allows you to filter restaurants by price. Look for spots marked with a single dollar sign for budget-friendly options.

What is open now for Candy-stores delivery near me in San Jose?

To see which Candy-stores restaurants are open for delivery in San Jose right now, enter your address on the DoorDash website or app. You will be shown a list of Candy-stores places that are currently available for delivery, including their hours of operation.

Can I schedule a Candy-stores delivery in San Jose?

Yes, DoorDash allows you to schedule a Candy-stores delivery in San Jose at a time that works best for you. During checkout, simply choose the schedule option to set a future delivery time for your order.

How can I get free Candy-stores delivery in San Jose?

To enjoy 0 delivery fees on Candy-stores orders in San Jose, consider joining DashPass, DoorDash’s subscription service. DashPass members get free delivery on eligible orders from participating restaurants.

How do I pay for my Candy-stores delivery on DoorDash in San Jose?

Payment for your Candy-stores delivery in San Jose is easy and secure with DoorDash. You can pay through the app using credit/debit cards, DoorDash credits, or other available payment methods. No need to handle cash!

What are the most popular Candy-stores dishes I can order near me in San Jose?

Enter your address on DoorDash to discover the most-ordered Candy-stores dishes from restaurants near you.

This site uses our own and third-party cookies and similar technologies to ensure our site and services function, personalize user experiences, analyze and improve website performance and content, and for advertising purposes. For more information please review our Cookie Policy. Click “Essential only” to reject non-essential cookies, or “Close” to continue without changing your preferences. Manage cookie preferences here
Checking if the site connection is secured...