Mae Kong Thai Restaurant
Mae Kong Thai Restaurant
Mae Kong Thai Restaurant

Mae Kong Thai Restaurant

Southeast Asian
•
Store Info
$$•Southeast Asian
Welcome to Mae Kong Thai Restaurant in New Britain, Connecticut's only Thai restaurant. Oumaphone and her husband Phoukhong Siboriboun have owned Mae Nam Kong, a grocery store in New Britain, for two…
Full Menu
11:00 a.m. - 8:10 p.m.

Featured Items

US$0 delivery fee, first order
pricing and fees
--
delivery time

Featured Items

51. Pad Thai
US$13.95
45. Red Curry
US$17.95
47. Yellow Curry
US$17.95
52. Pad Kee Mao (Drunken Noodle)
US$13.95
61. Hot Basil
US$17.95
51. Pad Thai
US$17.95

Most Ordered

The most commonly ordered items and dishes from this store

Some Appetizers (Specials)

Mae Kong Salad (Specials)

Something Soupy (Specials)

Mae Kong Entrée (Specials)

Something Sweet (Specials)

Beverages

Appetizers

Soup

Noodle Soup

Salad

Curry Place (Lunch)

Each dish served with Jasmine, add$3.00 Brown or Sticky Rice. Extra Chicken or Pork or Beef or Veggie $3.00 Extra Shrimp or Squid$5.00 Extra Seafood$7.00

Curry Place (Dinner)

Noodles & Fried Rice (Lunch)

Noodles & Fried Rice (Dinner)

Stir-Fried Dishes (Lunch)

Each dish served with Jasmine, $3.00Brown or Sticky Rice. Extra Chicken or Pork or Beef or Veggie $3.00 Extra Shrimp or Squid $5.00 Extra Seafood $7.00

Stir-Fried Dishes (Dinner)

Each dish served with Jasmine, add$3.00Brown or Sticky Rice. Extra Chicken or Pork or Beef or Veggie$3.00 Extra Shrimp or Squid $5.00 Extra Seafood $7.00

House Specials

Side Orders

Dessert

Prices on this menu are set directly by the Merchant.

Prices may differ between Delivery and Pickup.

This site uses our own and third-party cookies and similar technologies to ensure our site and services function, personalize user experiences, analyze and improve website performance and content, and for advertising purposes. For more information please review our Cookie Policy. Click “Essential only” to reject non-essential cookies, or “Close” to continue without changing your preferences. Manage cookie preferences here
Checking if the site connection is secured...