Tex-mex

Order the best Tex-mex near Arcadia, LA

Best Tex-mex Restaurants Nearby in Arcadia

Subway

Subway

4.3
(100+)
• American • Comfort Food
$0 delivery fee
"The spicy Italian pro is their best sandwich "
"My salad had no spinach as requested. The salad was very skimpy and the lettuce was extremely watery (im aware it's a water base "veg") but it was literally a puddles of liquid resting in the bowl.No bacon even though I paid for bacon. It was a very skimpy, and sad salad. And I had been looking forward to it.... but it was a complete let down. "
6 Pack Cookie Box
Our 6 Pack Cookie Box is the most delicious out-of-the-box thinking. Pick your favorite flavor and enjoy a half-dozen of fresh-baked cookies. One for you, one for him, one for her and even more to keep sharing…or not! Get the New 6 Pack Cookie Box today and get that sweet treat you’re craving.
$6.03
Oven-Roasted Turkey
Oven-roasted Turkey, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions & mayo served on our freshly baked Artisan Italian bread.
$12.71
Spicy Italian
Spicy Pepperoni, Genoa salami, provolone cheese, jalapenos, lettuce, tomatoes, onions & mayo served on our freshly baked Artisan bread.
$15.57
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki®
Tender Grilled chicken, American cheese, Sweet Onion Teriyaki sauce, lettuce, tomatoes & onions served on our freshly baked Hearty Multigrain bread.
$13.99
La Fogata - 594 Gap Farm Rd

La Fogata - 594 Gap Farm Rd

Mexican • Casual Dining
$0 delivery fee
"it's great as always. Of course I started eating before I took a Pic. I was hangry. If you're coming through this area, stop by here."
Fish & Shrimp Enchilada
8 oz ground beef, tomatoes, lettuce & onions. Fries or onion rings. (add cheese — verify)
$19.48
SP 15 Fogata Burger
Shrimp, fajita chicken or fajita beef, beans & cheddar, garnished with lettuce, tomatoes, jalapenos, sour cream & guacamole.
$12.59
Fajita Nachos
Chile relleno, taco, enchilada & tamale. Served with rice & beans. (verify item name)
$15.96
Combo Dinner
Two corn tortillas with grilled shrimp in cheese sauce. Rice & beans.
$21.79
Sonic Drive-In

Sonic Drive-In

4.3
(200+)
• Burgers • Fast Food
$0 delivery fee
"Great food no matter the franchise. Always got the same flavor"
"The Buffalo chicken is never sauced enough. Definitely wasn't this time. Cheddr peppers overcooked. "
Classic Shakes
Real Ice Cream hand-mixed with your favorite flavors into a thick, cold, creamy shake and finished with whipped topping and a cherry. The perfect treat or addition to your meal.
$6.96
Sodas
More options of cold, bubbly refreshments with your choice of flavor add-ins, all served over our famous SONIC ice.
$3.41
Mozzarella Sticks
Crispy on the outside, gooey on the inside. Melty, real mozzarella cheese, breaded and fried to perfection. Dunking in a side dipping cup of creamy marinara sauce is a must. ***Please choose your dipping sauce preference below.
$6.02
SONIC® Cheeseburger
What you see is what you get. Melty American cheese, crinkle-cut pickles, chopped onions, fresh shredded lettuce & ripe tomatoes on a perfectly seasoned, 100% pure beef patty. Straightforward and tasty, just the way it should be.
$6.8

Arcadia Tex-mex Delivery FAQs

Is Tex-mex delivery available near me in Arcadia?

Yes, Tex-mex delivery is available near you in Arcadia through DoorDash. Enter your address in the DoorDash app or website to find the best Tex-mex options available for delivery near you.

Where can I find the best Tex-mex delivery near me in Arcadia?

To find the best Tex-mex delivery near you in Arcadia, look for restaurants with high ratings and user reviews on DoorDash. You can filter by ratings to see the top-rated Tex-mex spots near you.

Where can I find cheap Tex-mex near me in Arcadia?

For affordable Tex-mex delivery near me in Arcadia, DoorDash allows you to filter restaurants by price. Look for spots marked with a single dollar for budget-friendly options.

What is open now for Tex-mex delivery near me in Arcadia?

To see which Tex-mex restaurants are open for delivery in Arcadia right now, enter your address on the DoorDash website or app. You will be shown a list of Tex-mex places that are currently available for delivery, including their hours of operation.

Can I schedule a Tex-mex delivery in Arcadia?

Yes, DoorDash allows you to schedule a Tex-mex delivery in Arcadia at a time that works best for you. During checkout, simply choose the schedule option to set a future delivery time for your order.

How can I get free Tex-mex delivery in Arcadia?

To enjoy 0 delivery fees on Tex-mex orders in Arcadia, consider joining DashPass, DoorDash’s subscription service. DashPass members get free delivery on eligible orders from participating restaurants.

How do I pay for my Tex-mex delivery on DoorDash in Arcadia?

Payment for your Tex-mex delivery in Arcadia is easy and secure with DoorDash. You can pay through the app using credit/debit cards, DoorDash credits, or other available payment methods. No need to handle cash!

What are the most popular Tex-mex dishes I can order near me in Arcadia?

Enter your address on DoorDash to discover the most-ordered Tex-mex dishes from restaurants near you.

Checking if the site connection is secured...