North-indian

Order the best North-indian near Brooklyn, NY

Best North-indian Restaurants Nearby in Brooklyn

Spice & Grill

Spice & Grill

4.5
(1k+)
• Indian • Curry
$0 delivery fee • 3.6 mi • 45 min
"I never write reviews, but have to shout out the Veg Samosa (2) here. Most rich and delicious samosas I've ever tried"
"This place was great the first time I ordered. The second time I ordered was almost as if I ordered from a different restaurant. The lamb is extremely chewy and has a strong old goat flavor rather than lamb. I don't know if it was a mix up or if it's just me. The chicken tasted bland and as if it was sitting in the fridge for a week. The portions are extremely small and have a bad dish to rice ratio. I would not order here again."
Chicken Tikka Masala + Basmati Rice
Succulent pieces of chicken marinated in a blend of yogurt and spices, grilled, and then simmered in a rich, creamy tomato-based sauce. A comforting, flavorful dish with the perfect balance of spices and creaminess!
$24.25
Butter Chicken | Makhani + Basmati Rice
MUST Try!! Tender chicken cooked in a velvety smooth, rich tomato-based gravy, infused with aromatic spices and finished with a generous dollop of butter and cream. Creamy, flavorful, and utterly comforting!
$22.43
Veg Samosa (2)
Crispy, golden pastry pockets stuffed with a flavorful blend of spiced potatoes, peas, and aromatic Indian spices. These perfectly fried triangles are a timeless favorite, served hot and ready to tantalize your taste buds with every bite.
$10.91
Mango. Lassi
Mango Lassi
$8.11
Radhuni Sweets & Restaurant Inc

Radhuni Sweets & Restaurant Inc

4.0
(80+)
• Indian • Bangladeshi
$0 delivery fee • 1.9 mi • 34 min
"food always on point. give the best pieces of meat even in $5 curry. very tasty 😋"
"Poor flavor and quality. 3 different Dashers had to be assigned to the order. 2 of the Dashers waited then left without order the third Dasher finally picked up the order. Very slow service. The Muglai Paratha hardly had any egg inside. It was very doughy as a result. The tea was okay but they only gave me 1 out of 2 that I ordered 😅"
Beef Teheri (24oz)
Boneless beef pieces cooked in yogurt, Bangladeshi spices and fragrant water kewra water mixed with rice.
$12.57
White Rice(24 oz)
Chicken cooked with Bangladeshi spices, plain yogurt and special biryani spices mixed with rice.
$4
Chicken Biryani (24oz)
1 piece. Grilled chicken 1 piece has leg & thigh marinated with special tandoori mix.
$11.03
Chicken Tandoori
1 piece. Mixed vegetables cooked with peanuts & Bangladeshi spices wrapped in dough.
$4.94
Pakistani Zaika

Pakistani Zaika

3.9
(30+)
• $
$0 delivery fee • 2.4 mi • 43 min
"Taste is amazing and fresh. Portions are big. Price is great. everything is so yummy. I would definitely order again"
"Made a large order and it Arrived without the usual itemized reciept. Didn't receive one of the main dishes, Karahi Gosh. Salad was packaged in aluminum foil and 75% red onion. The other entree is oily and flavorless, with only 2 pieces of meat in it that are mostly bones. Garlic naan and Plain Paratha are decent. Custard is great and good portion size. Avoid at all costs."
Zaike Dar-e-Khaas Chicken Biryani
Selected portions of royal chicken cooked in a herbs and spices with fragrant rice and nuts.
$7.43
Mutton Curry
Pieces of lamb cooked in tomato curry sauce.
$9.84
Zaike Dar-e-Khaas Lamb Biryani
The finest long-grain basmati rice and tender lamb cooked with onion and masala.
$9.91
Kati Roll Special
Boneless chicken tikka and roasted vegetables rolled inside buttered paratha with yogurt sauce.
$8.64
Khalil Biriyani House

Khalil Biriyani House

Asian Fusion • Casual Dining
$0 delivery fee • 5.1 mi • 52 min
Farther away (+$2.99 fee)
Newly Added
Beef Tehari
Cooked with basmati rice and herbs and spices.
$14.39
Kacchi Biryani
Baby goat cooked with basmati rice and herbs and spices.
$22.79
Goat Biryani
Cooked with basmati rice and herbs and spices.
$17.98
Chicken Roast 1 Piece
Chicken slow-cooked in a rich, creamy gravy Bengali spices.
$7.2
MP CARIBBEAN DELIGHT

MP CARIBBEAN DELIGHT

3.8
(30+)
• Caribbean • Curry
$0 delivery fee • 1.0 mi • 30 min
"best ackee n saltfish in this area and i have tried all of them"
"Two pieces of oxtail fi a large won't cut it. Charge more n gi we a propa portion. N no gravy was on the rice smh"
Medium Oxtail Dinner
The bold, refreshing, robust cola
$18
Beef Patty
The cold, refreshing, sparkling classic that America loves.
$4.5
Jerk Chicken Patty
*
$4.5
Curry Chicken Patty
*
$3.81
Elysian Curry

Elysian Curry

3.4
(50+)
• Indian • Thai
$0 delivery fee • 3.6 mi • 47 min
Classic Manchurian Dry
Spicy - Mix Veg Balls Tossed In Ginger, Garlic, Chilli & Soya.
$13.99
Chicken Chilli Dry
Spicy - Stir Fried Mushroom Tossed With Chilli, Garlic, Diced Capsicum & Soya
$15.99
Chilli Garlic Noodle
Spicy - Noodles Tossed With Chilly Flakes, Garlic and Vegetables.
$19.39
Paneer Chilli Open Bao
Medium Spicy - Paneer Chilli, Ice-Burg Lettuce And Pickled Vegetables.
$14.99
floridian plaza diner

floridian plaza diner

4.6
(200+)
• Sandwiches • Wraps
$0 delivery fee • 3.7 mi • 43 min
"The cream of turkey soup hits the spot! Burger portions are huge and there are lots of sides to choose from!"
"the tuna salad was good and potato salad was good. issue with this was usually with this platter the Cole slaw in with these items not in a little cup for the price . also missing hard boiled egg . french toast was raw in the middle . bacon was good."
cheeseburger deluxe
Three eggs (any Style) with bacon, ham & sausage served with potatoes & toast
$17.8
Floridian Breakfast Special
served with homefries
$17.26
Bacon Egg & Cheese on a roll
Deluxe burgers served with French fries, lettuce, tomato, onions, cole slaw, and pickle.
$10.95
turkey burger deluxe
$18.17
Peppa's Jerk Chicken

Peppa's Jerk Chicken

4.2
(10k+)
• Curry • Fish
$0 delivery fee
"A little overpriced for sure but I can’t even lie and say that it wasn’t worth it 🤦🏾‍♀️. The large size was enough to split between 2 people, the oxtails were tender and nicely seasoned the Rasta pasta was delicious although a bit too spicy for me but the overall meal was pretty decent, I recommend it."
"Eschovish Fish Only They selling sprat saying it's porgy. This is not a large size or barely the equivalent for $9. Jerk chicken is tough and they just give the bone. Medium Jerk Chicken Only taste baked not grilled"
Peppa's Pasta Jerk Chicken
Jerk Chicken Dinner severed with either steam cabbage , fresh salad , or macaroni salad
$14.88
Jerk Chicken Dinner
Jerk chicken served with choice of rice and peas or white rice, sides of cabbage, salad, plaintains , or macaroni salad,
$13.15
Mac & Cheese
jerk chicken , with choice of sauce BBQ or Jerk, Or both
$5
Jerk Chicken Dinner Large
Braised Oxtails simmered with fresh herbs, served with rice peas or white rice , sides cabbage, salad, plaintains , or mcaroni salad
$15.49
Nimbu - Fresh Modern Indian

Nimbu - Fresh Modern Indian

4.5
(40+)
• Indian • Fast Casual
$0 delivery fee
"fresh ingredients perfect the taste was excellent flavor profile was 1000%"
"Very bland proteins. Grey, anemic looking beef. Not enough body on the chickpea curry, so the bowl was rather dry. Most flavor came from the chickpeas and tsaziki"
Create Your Own Bowl
Build it your way! Choose your base, protein, veggies, toppings and your favorite sauces.
$14.11
Herb Chicken Kathi Roll
Roasted chicken thighs with pickled onions, cucumber, crispy onions, cilantro, and cilantro crema in a warm paratha flatbread. Comes with your choice of chutney.
$9.82
Mini Vegetable Samosa (4 pc)
Golden bite-sized samosas with spiced potato and pea filling, served with chutney.
$6.95
Masala Wings
Six crispy, tender bone-in wings tossed in a spiced masala blend for a flavorful kick.
$9.94
Namaste Brooklyn

Namaste Brooklyn

4.6
(100+)
• Himalayan/Nepalese • Chicken
$0 delivery fee
"Incredible dinner from my new favorite local restaurant! Every bite was full of flavor and spice. Favorite was the Chicken Wings!"
"This is my go-to spot: amazing food and such thoughtful staff - the vibe is always great <3 My favorites are Momo and Beef Chilli - so delicious, but the whole menu is carefully crafted, so you really can't miss!"
Chow Mein
Beef, chicken, pork, veg. Noodles sautéed with choice of protein, carrot,vegetables. Add Shrimp for an additional charge.
$15.15
Momo
Homemade wrapper dumplings filled with minced (bee/chicken/veg) onions, ginger, scallion. Served with spicy tomato base chutney.
$15.01
Jhol Momo
Dumplings filled with minced chicken,onion,garlic,ginger,scallion. Add Jhol for an additional charge.
$15.9
Chicken Curry
Chicken and potatoes marinated with Himalayan spices. Slow cooked in chicken stock broth and fresh herbs in curry style. Served with white rice.
$15.14
Dabba Indian Kitchen by Wonder

Dabba Indian Kitchen by Wonder

Indian • Pakistani
$0 delivery fee
"Ordered their Cauliflower Tikka Masala ,Taste was okay. It wasn’t anything super delicious nor did it taste bad. The rice portion was really small. . They did not colse the lid for the tikka masala properly so their were lot of spillage at the bottom of the bag it came in. Might order from again if I am craving India food late at night when other Restaurants are all closed."
Chicken Tikka Masala
Marinated tandoori chicken and baby potatoes in a rich tomato curry with creamy yogurt and fenugreek. Garnished with onion and cilantro. Served with basmati rice.
$24.22
Butter Chicken
Tender tandoori chicken marinated in yogurt and spices with a smoky, buttery tomato-cream sauce. Garnished with onion and cilantro. Served with basmati rice.
$24.18
Tandoori Spiced Wings
Six succulent chicken wings tossed in an aromatic tandoori spice mix featuring turmeric, chili powder, and garam masala. Garnished with cilantro and onion, and served with your choice of sauce.
$14.79
Samosas
A beloved street food favorite. Two fried pastries stuffed with a savory filling of spiced potatoes and green peas. Served with your choice of sauce.
$10.35
Namaste

Namaste

4.6
(1k+)
• Indian • Curry
$0 delivery fee
"Wow. This place is amazing. The Chicken and Veggie Tikkas, garlic naans and veggie samosas were all top notch and the serving size lasted us for several meals. Great value. Plus their tamarind chutney is some of the best I've had. "
"I've eaten in person and ordered out and the food quality is just the same. That Mixed Vegetable Tikka Masala has my heart. And the Garlic Naan omg. Honestly I've tried so many things and have yet to have bad food from here. My new favorite Indian spot with affordable prices."
Chicken Tikka Masala
Broiled chicken tikka in mild creamy tomato sauce. Your choice of white or dark meat.
$17.88
Saag Paneer
Homemade cheese cooked with fresh spinach, onions, tomatoes, and mild spices.
$15.58
Vegetable Samosas (Gluten)
Seasoned potatoes mixed with green peas and spices, wrapped in a crispy pastry.
$7.54
Gobhi Manchurian(Gluten Free)
Crispy cauliflower toasted in garlic, ginger, and tomato sauce.
$9.52
Mumbai Place - Brooklyn, NY

Mumbai Place - Brooklyn, NY

4.7
(1k+)
• Indian • Casual Dining
$0 delivery fee
Trending
"This is our favorite Indian restaurant in all of Brooklyn! It always comes quickly, hot, and delicious. Chili Chicken is incredible and spicy. Garlic naan is fluffy and fresh. Malai kofta is creamy and nourishing. 10/10"
"One of the best indian foods i've had. Every bite was fresh and seasoned well. They also gave a good hefty portion of it so each bite was consistently the same :)"
6. One Meat And One Veg Entree With Rice And Naan
Crispy pyramid stuffed with delicately spiced potatoes and vegetables!
$13.99
1. Samosa (Vegetable)
Soft bread made of flour topped with freshly chopped garlic.
$5.99
2. Two Veg Entrée With Rice And Naan
1. Coke or 2. Sprite or 3. Ginger ale or 4. Selzer water or 5. Diet coke!
$12.99
5. Any Two Meat Entrée With Rice And Naan
Boneless chicken from clay oven cooked in tastefully seasoned with butter in delicate tomato and creamy sauce.
$14.99
Govindas Kitchen

Govindas Kitchen

Indian • Casual Dining
$0 delivery fee
Noodles & Manchurian - Combo
This Noodles & Manchurian combo features flavorful Gobi Manchurian paired with perfectly spiced Indo-Chinese noodles, offering a delicious and satisfying meal. A convenient choice for lovers of fusion cuisine.
$14
Chowmein Noodles
Stir-fried noodles tossed with a medley of fresh vegetables and seasoned with savory soy sauce, delivering a delightful crispy texture. Enjoy this fusion of Indian and Chinese culinary traditions in every bite.
$10.5
Kachori Chaat
Crispy kachori filled with a spicy mixture, topped with green & tangy tamarind chutney and cool, creamy yogurt, garnished with fresh coriander, tomatoes and sev for a burst of flavor.
$8
Gulab Jamun
Soft, spongy balls made from milk solids, soaked in a fragrant sugar syrup infused with cardamom.
$7
Peshawari Zaiqa

Peshawari Zaiqa

4.1
(50+)
• Indian • Casual Dining
$0 delivery fee
"I REACHED FLOW STATE WHEN EATING THE BUTTER CHICKEN IT IS TEWWWWW GOOD, QUALITY OF FOOD IS AMAZING HERE "
"Everything was delicious. Didn't receive the Saffron-Flavored Sweet however I received a nice sweet replacement box with different varieties. Portion was so good and everything came hot. Would definitely recommend!"
Butter Chicken
Creamy tomato-based curry with tender chicken, infused with a delicate blend of aromatic Indian spices.
$10.35
Chicken Biryani
Fragrant basmati rice is layered with spiced chicken and finished with crisp fried onions and fresh herbs for a classic Chicken Biryani.
$9.99
Lamb Curry over Rice
Lamb cooked in a traditional onion and tomato gravy, typically including garlic, ginger, and spices, served over rice.
$11.48
Buttery Paneer Curry
Cubes of paneer cooked in a creamy tomato, butter, and spice-infused sauce, typically featuring cashews and mild herbs.
$9.19

Brooklyn North-indian Delivery FAQs

Is North-indian delivery available near me in Brooklyn?

Yes, North-indian delivery is available near you in Brooklyn through DoorDash. Enter your address in the DoorDash app or website to find the best North-indian options available for delivery near you.

Where can I find the best North-indian delivery near me in Brooklyn?

To find the best North-indian delivery near you in Brooklyn, look for restaurants with high ratings and user reviews on DoorDash. You can filter by ratings to see the top-rated North-indian spots near you.

Where can I find cheap North-indian near me in Brooklyn?

For affordable North-indian delivery near me in Brooklyn, DoorDash allows you to filter restaurants by price. Look for spots marked with a single dollar for budget-friendly options.

What is open now for North-indian delivery near me in Brooklyn?

To see which North-indian restaurants are open for delivery in Brooklyn right now, enter your address on the DoorDash website or app. You will be shown a list of North-indian places that are currently available for delivery, including their hours of operation.

Can I schedule a North-indian delivery in Brooklyn?

Yes, DoorDash allows you to schedule a North-indian delivery in Brooklyn at a time that works best for you. During checkout, simply choose the schedule option to set a future delivery time for your order.

How can I get free North-indian delivery in Brooklyn?

To enjoy 0 delivery fees on North-indian orders in Brooklyn, consider joining DashPass, DoorDash’s subscription service. DashPass members get free delivery on eligible orders from participating restaurants.

How do I pay for my North-indian delivery on DoorDash in Brooklyn?

Payment for your North-indian delivery in Brooklyn is easy and secure with DoorDash. You can pay through the app using credit/debit cards, DoorDash credits, or other available payment methods. No need to handle cash!

What are the most popular North-indian dishes I can order near me in Brooklyn?

Enter your address on DoorDash to discover the most-ordered North-indian dishes from restaurants near you.

Checking if the site connection is secured...